End of Report

BMX Suomi Cup #3 Tampere, 19.06.2022

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 19/Jun/2022 14:40:33

MOTO RESULTS REPORT

Total Entries = 79

Total Riders = 79

Miehet -6 (6 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 TRANSFER
270 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Riki LAVANKO 1 3 1st 1st 1st -
45 Espoo Bike Club FIN5 Toivo SUOKOSKI 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd -
73 CC Picaro FIN3 Patrick NURMI 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd -
645 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Joonas RAUTIAINEN 4 12 4th 4th 4th -
95 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Oliver EKLUND 5 16 6th 5th 5th -
441 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Milo MÄKINEN 6 17 5th 6th 6th -

Miehet 7-8 (8 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 TRANSFER
411 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Reino UURTAMO 1 3 1st 1st 1st -
408 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Vertti KYMÄLÄINEN 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd -
283 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Viljo PIHLAJARANTA 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd -
140 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Salla KESKIAHO (N7-8) 4 13 5th 4th 4th -
477 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Lukas WALCOTT 5 14 4th 5th 5th -
746 BMX Turku FIN2 Lotta MÄNNISTÖ (N7-8) 6 18 6th 6th 6th -
400 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Nella KOPAKKALA (N7-8) 7 21 7th 7th 7th -
295 Espoo Bike Club FIN5 Aura OKKONEN (N7-8) 8 24 8th 8th 8th -

Miehet 9-10 (18 Riders)
Transfer top 12 to Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
313 Espoo Bike Club FIN5 Max JAATINEN 1 3 1st 1st 1st S1
913 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Veikko LEMIVAARA 2 3 1st 1st 1st S2
123 CC Picaro FIN3 Tomas HAUKIMÄKI 3 4 1st 1st 2nd S2
800 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Kasper WANSEN 4 5 2nd 2nd 1st S1
981 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Krister TÖRNROOS 5 6 2nd 2nd 2nd S1
47 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Neo KOPAKKALA 6 7 3rd 2nd 2nd S2
438 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Sylvesteri LAVANKO 7 9 2nd 4th 3rd S2
100 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Wiljami LEISTIÖ 8 10 4th 3rd 3rd S1
354 Espoo Bike Club FIN5 Valtti HIRVONEN 9 10 3rd 3rd 4th S1
888 Espoo Bike Club FIN5 Otso OKKONEN 10 11 4th 3rd 4th S2
325 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Olli HEINONEN 11 12 5th 4th 3rd S2
770 Espoo Bike Club FIN5 Valtteri PELTOLA 12 12 3rd 4th 5th S1
425 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Väinö YLINEN 13 14 4th 5th 5th
401 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Niilo LAPPI 14 15 5th 5th 5th
117 BMX Turku FIN2 Lenni VIREÄ 15 16 6th 6th 4th
918 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Miro HYRKÄS 16 16 5th 5th 6th
745 BMX Turku FIN2 Onni MÄNNISTÖ 17 18 6th 6th 6th
124 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Uolevi MARKKANEN 18 18 6th 6th 6th

Miehet 11-12 (9 Riders)
Transfer top 7 to Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
127 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Vili LAUKKANEN 1 3 1st 1st 1st F3
Final
911 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Väinö LEMIVAARA 2 4 1st 2nd 1st F3
Final
500 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Leon SOLANTO 3 5 2nd 1st 2nd F3
Final
271 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Aku LAUKKANEN 4 7 2nd 3rd 2nd F3
Final
44 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Niklas BRANDER 5 8 3rd 2nd 3rd F3
Final
247 CC Picaro FIN3 Veeti KORHONEN 6 10 4th 3rd 3rd F3
Final
40 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Saku KESKIAHO 7 11 3rd 4th 4th F3
Final
453 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Eero MÄKITALO 8 12 4th 4th 4th
268 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Akseli NYKOPP 9 15 5th 5th 5th

Naiset 13-14 (8 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 TRANSFER
30 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Riina PIETILÄ (N11-12) 1 4 2nd 1st 1st -
404 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Saga AHTIAINEN 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd -
208 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Pihla SAHI 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd -
104 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Iisa KÄNSÄLÄ (N11-12) 4 14 4th 5th 5th -
176 BMX Turku FIN2 Emma NURMI (N9-10) 5 15 7th 4th 4th -
112 CC Picaro FIN3 Aada ESKOLA (N9-10) 6 17 5th 6th 6th -
450 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Sandra ROIVAS 7 20 6th 7th 7th -
480 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Sharlotta ROIVAS (N9-10) 8 24 8th 8th 8th -

Miehet 13-14 (6 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 TRANSFER
275 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Aleksi REIJU 1 3 1st 1st 1st -
597 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Otto VARTIAINEN 2 8 4th 2nd 2nd -
134 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Eeli MÄKINEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd -
256 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Oskari KÄNSÄLÄ 4 10 2nd 4th 4th -
406 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Santtu BURKE 5 15 5th 5th 5th -
432 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Väinö LÄÄPERI 6 18 6th 6th 6th -

Naiset 15+ (4 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 TRANSFER
321 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Diana SITTNIKOW 1 3 1st 1st 1st -
105 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Noora JÄRVINEN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd -
71 CC Picaro FIN3 Elli MANNERMAA 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd -
220 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Petra AHTIAINEN (N30P) 4 12 4th 4th 4th -

Miehet 15+ (12 Riders)
Transfer top 12 to Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
61 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Max MÄENPÄÄ 1 3 1st 1st 1st F11
A Final
130 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Niilo HEIKKINEN 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st F11
A Final
600 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Andreas Alexander KRAUSE 3 6 1st 2nd 3rd F11
A Final
498 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Ville NIEMI 4 7 4th 1st 2nd F11
A Final
207 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Teo SAHI 5 9 3rd 4th 2nd F11
A Final
62 CC Picaro FIN3 Verneri POLAS 6 9 3rd 3rd 3rd F11
A Final
255 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Olavi KIVINIEMI 7 9 2nd 3rd 4th F11
A Final
48 BMX Turku FIN2 Leevi KONTTURI 8 14 5th 4th 5th F11
A Final
505 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Luca AHTIAINEN 9 14 4th 5th 5th F10
B Final
125 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Taneli MARKKANEN 10 15 5th 6th 4th F10
B Final
55 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Alexander SHVEDCHIKOV 11 17 6th 5th 6th F10
B Final
335 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Ilmari HEINONEN 12 18 6th 6th 6th F10
B Final

Miehet 30+ (8 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 TRANSFER
143 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Antti KÄNSÄLÄ 1 3 1st 1st 1st -
333 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Rami PYNNÖNEN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd -
353 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Heikki LAVANKO 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd -
596 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Pekka VARTIAINEN 4 14 4th 5th 5th -
196 Espoo Bike Club FIN5 Janne PELTOLA 5 16 5th 4th 7th -
420 Tampere Bike Club FIN14 Aslak UURTAMO 6 18 7th 7th 4th -
330 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Heikki HEINONEN 7 18 6th 6th 6th -
808 BMX Helsinki FIN1 Mikko HYRKÄS 8 24 8th 8th 8th -

Top of Report